Sketch-a-Search Use My Current location
Refine Search 47 Results
My Shortlist ♥ (0) Save Search Map View List View £ Highest Price
  1. 1 - 9 of 47 Results
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. >
  • Main property image To let
    £18,000 pa
    Albert Road Southsea Hants
    * Tenant info
    • £18,000 Per year rent
    • Deposit - £5000
    • Tenants responsible for all legal costs, insurance premiums and business rates apply
    • Lease terms to be negotiated.
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • TENANT FEES SCHEDULE:

    Holding Deposit; One weeks rent: This is to reserve the property. Please note: This will be withheld if any relevant person (incljuding any guarantor(s)) withdraw from tenancy, fail a Right-to-Rent check, provide materially significant false or misleading information, or fail to sign their tenancy agreement (and/ or deed of guarantee) within 15 calendar days (or other deadline for the agreement as mutually agreed in writing)

    Security Deposit (Per tenancy. Rent under £50,000 per year); Five weeks rent. This covers damages or defaults on the part of the tenant during the tenancy.

    Security Deposit (Per tenancy. Rent over £50,000 per year); Six weeks rent. This covers damages or defaults on the part of the tenant during the tenancy.

    Unpaid Rent: Interest at 3% above the Bank of England Base Rate from the rent due date until paid in order to pursue non-payment of rent. Please note: this will not be levied until the rent is more than 14 days in arrears.

    Lost key(s) or other security device(s): Tenants are liable to the actual cost of replacing any lost key(s) or other security device(s). If the loss results in locks needing to be changed, the actual costs of a locksmith, new lock and replacement keys for the tenant, landlord any other person requiring the key(s) will be charged to the tenant. If extra costs are incurred there will be a charge of £15 per hour (inc. VAT) for the time taken replacing lost key(s) or other security device(s)

    Variation of contract (Tenants request): £50 (inc. VAT) per agreed variation. to cover the costs associated with taking landlords instructions as well as the preparation and execution of new legal documents.

    Change of Sharer (Tenants request): £50 (inc. VAT) per replacement tenant or any reasonable costs incurred if higher. To cover the costs associated with taking landlords instructions, new tenant referencing and Right-to-Rent checks, deposit registration as well as the preparation and execution of new legal documents.

    Early Termination (Tenants request): Should the tenant wish to leave their contract early, they shall be liable to the landlords costs in re-letting the property as well as all rent due under the tenancy until the start date of the replacement tenancy. These costs will be no more than the maximum amount of rent outstanding on the tenancy
  • Main property image To let
    £1,450 pcm, 3 bedrooms
    Spinnaker Close, Gosport
    * Tenant info
    • Deposit - £1673.00
    • Holding deposit - £334.00
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Large Family home
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • Main property image To let
    £1,350 pcm, 3 bedrooms
    Reginald Road, Southsea
    * Tenant info
    • Holding deposit - £311.00
    • Deposit - £1557.00
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Trully indvidual property
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • Main property image To let
    £1,350 pcm, 3 bedrooms
    Harold Road, Southsea, Hants, PO4 0LS
    * Tenant info
    • Holding Deposit - £311.00
    • Deposit - £1557.00
    • Council Tax Band - B
    • 3 Bedrooms
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • Main property image Let agreed
    £1,350 pcm, 2 bedrooms
  • Main property image Let agreed
    £1,100 pcm, 2 bedrooms
    Langley Road, Portsmouth, Hants
    * Tenant info
    • Holding deposit - £253.00
    • Deposit - £1269.00
    • 2 Bedrooms and Study
    • Large Lounge
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • Main property image Let agreed
    £960 pcm, 2 bedrooms
    Compass House, 227-229 Kingston Road,...
    * Tenant info
    • HOLDING DEPOSIT - £221.00
    • DEPOSIT - £1107.00
    • 2 DOUBLE BEDROOMS
    • *BUILDING LIFT*
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • Main property image To let
    £955 pcm, 1 bedroom
    Winifred Court, Prince George Street,...
    * Tenant info
    • Holding deposit - £220.00
    • Deposit - £1101.00
    • INTEGRATED KITCHEN APPLIANCES
    • 1 DOUBLE BEDROOM
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  • Main property image Let agreed
    £950 pcm, 2 bedrooms
    Stubbington Green, Fareham, Hants, PO...
    * Tenant info
    • ****NEW TO THE MARKET****
    • Holding Deposit - £219.00
    • Deposit - £1096.00
    • 2 Bedrooms
    Full Details Add to shortlist
  1. 1 - 9 of 47 Results
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. >
  

 

zoopla rightmove  

 

 

 

 Tully and Co Property Agents Ltd, registration number: 14888460. Trading as Tullys and Tully and Co

Tully and Co Property Agents Ltd, registered for Anti Money laundering with HMRC, registration number: XDML00000194583.

 

All content © Tully & Co 2026  
Estate Agency Websites by: Homeflow

Office hours
Monday to Friday: 9:00am - 6:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 1:00pm

Join the discussion

Facebook   Instagram

Loading more properties...